Buy 100% All Natural & Organic Hair Care & Skin Care Products Online
Apricot Oil

apricot-photo-page.jpg

Oil is extracted from the kernel of the apricot tree native to central and east Asia

Rich in Vitamin E, Vitamin A and Essential Fatty Acids such as Gamma Linoleic Acid & Oleic Acid


SKIN BENEFITS:

Easily penetrates into the skin without leaving an oily feel behind

Gamma Linoleic Acid found in Apricot Kernel Oil helps the skin to maintain moisture, tIghtens the skin, and improves skin tone

Vitamins A and E found in Apricot Oil are great for dry, irritated or aged skin and prevent early signs of aging such as facial wrinkles

Apricot Oil helps the skin retain clarity, smoothness, elasticity, and softness

Has excellent moisturizing, revitalizing, and nourishing properties for skin